East Bend Motorsports

"Motocross Starts Here"

WhatsNew:

2015 PRACTICE FEE IS $20. TRACK IS ALWAYS PREPPED ON PRACTICE DAYS.  PRACTICE IS SPLIT UP ACCORDING TO BIKE SIZE: 1. 50CC, 2. 65 & 85CC AND 3. 250CC & UP.   YOU MUST GET A 2015 MEMBERSHIP CARD FOR $10 OR YOU CAN GET A DAY PASS FOR $5.

CurrentNews:

FALL SERIES STARTS ON SATURDAY, AUGUST 15TH  ~   SIGN UP @ 2:00PM, PRACTICE @ 4:30PM, RACE @ 5:45PM  ~  GATE FEES (EVERYONE PAYS A GATE FEE): 5 & UNDER FREE, 6-11 ARE $5 & 12 AND UP ARE $10 ~  RACE FEE: $20 PER CLASS  ~  2015 MEMBEERSHIP CARD: $10

 

RecentEvents:

COME RIDE WITH US

  THE PRACTICE FEE IS $20 PER RIDER. THE TRACK IS PREPPED & WATERED  EVERY PRACTICE DAY.

 

MEMBERSHIP INFORMATION:  EVERY RIDER WILL BE REQUIRED TO PURCHASE A 2015 MEMBERSHIP CARD. THE MEMBERSHIP CARD IS $10 PER YEAR. THE CARDS RUN FROM JANUARY 1, 2015 - DECEMBER 31, 2015.  YOU ALSO HAVE THE OPTION TO PURCHASE A DAY PASS FOR $5.



2016

SPRING SERIES

PRESENTED BY:










31

 



















 

Daily Information

 

 



PRACTICE

SUNDAY, JUNE 26TH

NOON-5:00PM

--------

PRACTICE ON

TUESDAY, JUNE 28TH

AND

THURSDAY, JUNE 30TH


-----------

ROUND 9 OF SPRING SERIES

SATURDAY, JULY 2ND



TROPHIES TOP 10



GATES OPEN @ 2PM

PRACTICE @ 4:30PM

RACE @ 5:45PM


-------------------





 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race Information

Come Race the Best Night Series Around

 

 

---------------------------------

 

 

 

Hotel Information:

 

If you need a hotel to stay in, call

 

the Village Inn and Conference

 

Center. The number is

 

336-766-9121. The code is ROM for

 

East Bend MX rate of $69 + tax.

 

Rate includes Full Hot Breakfast

 

Buffet. The hotel is 20 minutes

 

from the track.

 

 

 

       -----------------------------------------

 

2015 FALL SERIES CHAMPIONS

 

(BEST 9 RACES COUNTED/HAD TO RUN 8 TO QUALIFY)

 

 

50cc Shaft 4-8: 1. Cooper Rominger 216, 2. Phoenix Thomas  184

 

50 Shaft 4-8 Beginner: 1. Hunter Carter 219,

2. Madilyn Blower 185, 3. Aiden Ferguson 180,

 4. Blake McDowell 126

 

50cc 4-6: 1. Bryson Tolliver 225, 2. Cooper Rominger 188,

 3. Madilyn Blower 146

 

50cc 7-8: 1. Joe Hyatt 174, 2. Bryar Weeks 171,

3. Landon Adcock 125, 4. Brett Steelman 113,

5. Ethan McMorris 88

 

50cc Open 4-8: 1. Bryson Tolliver 199, 2. Bryar Weeks 160,

3. Joe Hyatt 157, 4. Brett Steelman 103, 5. Caden Kutschenko 86, 6. Ethan McMorris 77

 

65 D 6-11: 1. Ben Killar 203, 2. Bailey Vaughn 163,

 3. Tristan Moss 155, 4. Jackson Bowling 127

 

65cc 7-9: 1. Eric Adams 190, 2. Mason Dunnigan 186, 3. Timothy Fulp 185, 4. Bailey Baughn 120, 5. Kourtney Johnson 119

 

65cc 10-11: 1. Tristan Moss 187

 

65cc Open 7-11: 1. Mason Dunnigan 189, 2. Timothy Fulp 182,

 3. Eric Adams 179, 4. Ben Killar 152, 5. Tristan Moss 134

 

85cc D: 1. Kolton Kaiser 209, 2. Nicholas Williams 161,

3. Taylor Asbury 159, 4. Nathan Poole 159, 5. Brock Coeburn 136, 6. Bryson Bowling 99

 

85cc 9-11: 1. Butter Bean Pickett 188, 2. Mason Dunnigan 172,

3. Reid Saunders 153, 4. Ethan Jones 140,

5. Tyler Hackworth 127

 

85cc 12-15: 1. Nicholas Williams 167, 2. Brock Coeburn 158

 

Unlimited Mini 9-13 Open: 1. Butter Bean Pickett 190,

2. Nicholas Williams 167, 3. Reid Saunders 157

 

Super Mini 12-15 Open: 1. Butter Bean Pickett 200,

2. Levi Rippey 188, 3. Morgan Johnson 169, 4. Avery Sparks 146, 5. Gavin Wright 145, 6. Nicholas Williams 133, 7. Dawson Nixon 125

 

Girls 9-15: 1. Morgan Johnson 222, 2. Kristine Griffen 194,

 3. Kourtney Johnson 179

 

Women's: 1. Morgan HIll 219, 2. Morgan Johnson 202,

3. Lexie Hackworth 160, 4. Brittany Hensley 154

 

Trail Class: 1. Caleb Rominger 216, 2. Austin Crouse 201

 

150cc: 1. Dawson Nixon 192. 2. Nathan Poole 189

 

Fun Class: 1. Caleb Rominger 206

 

Pit Bike 7-12: 1. Caleb Rominger 216, 2. Skyler Blower

 

125cc 2 Stroke: 1. Andrew Pendleton 219, 2. Daniel Griffen 187, 3. Morgan Hill 158, 4. Levi Rippey 141

 

Schoolboy I: 1. Andrew Pendleton 194, 2. Seth Rackley 147

 

Schoolboy 2: 1. Tyler Murray 197, 2. Shawn Bowling 183

 

Collegeboy 14-24: 1. Cody Roten 181

 

Unlimited Am B/C/D: 1. Garrett Blevins 198, 2. Tyler Murray 175, 3. Chris Hansford 128

 

250 A: 1. Brent EAst 222, 2. Cody Roten 170

 

250 C: 1. Ellis McNeill 196, 2. Brandon Berrier 185,

3. Brandon Talbert 147, 4. Nick Mullen 147

 

250 D: 1. Nathan Brown 216, 2. Karl Skomars 159,

3. Justin Scott 98

 

450 A: 1. Brent East 212, 2. Taylor Jansen 186,

3. Cody Roten 171

 

450 C: 1. Garrett Blevins 208, 2. Brandon Berrier 166,

3. Chris Hansford 103

 

450 D: 1. Bobby Fine 197, 2. Michael Billings 161,

3. Alan Frye 141

 

25+ Vet A: 1. Scotty Williams 196

 

25+ Am: 1. Dusty Steelman 193, 2. Gary Winters 184,

3. Justin Shaw 150, 4. David Long Jr 142,

5. Brandon Thomas 136, 6. Christopher Duncan 136,

7. Aaron Plouffe 111

 

40+ Am: 1. Ronnie Gardner 201, 2. Dusty Steelman 201,

3. Jason Everhart 182, 4. Scotty Williams 160

 

50+ Am: 1. Ronnie Gardner 225

 

2015 SPRING SERIES WINNERS

 

(YOU HAD TO RUN 9 OF 12 RACES TO QUALIFY AND WE ONLY COUNT BEST 10)

(POINTS ARE LISTED AFTER EACH NAME)

 

50CC 4-6: 1. CADEN KUTSCHENKO 228, 2. COOPER ROMINGER 220, 3. MASON SPENCER 184

 

50CC 7-8: 1. JOE HYATT 208, 2. LUCAS VERA 198

 

50CC OPEN 4-8: 1. JOE HYATT 218, 2. LUCAS VERA 173, 3. CADEN KUTSCHENKO 148,

4. MASON SPENCER 141

 

50CC SHAFT 4-5: 1. PHOENIX THOMAS 250

 

50 SHAFT 6-8: 1. CADEN KUTSCHENKO 223, 1. COOPER ROMINGER 223, 2.WYATT LITCHARD 197, 3. DAVIN STRICKLAND 191, 4. MADILYN BLOWER 107

 

65 D: 1. TANNER HORSLEY 241 2. STEPHEN SPENCER 197 , 3. BEN KILLAR 179,

4. WYATT LITCHARD 141

 

65CC 7-9: 1. MASON DUNNIGAN 245, 2. DAGAN STRICKLAND 211, 3. TIMOTHY FULP 189,

4. STEPHEN SPENCER 115

 

65CC 10-11: 1. BUTTER BEAN PICKETT 225, 2. CAMERON LAWRENCE 214, 3. REID SAUNDERS 213

 

65CC OPEN: 1. BUTTER BEAN PICKETT 222, 2. MASON DUNNIGAN 208,

3. CAMERON LAWRENCE 189, 4. TIMOTHY FULP 180

 

85 D: 1. RILEY DIMMETTE 200, 2. JAKE CROCKER 194, 3. GAVIN WRIGHT 182, 4. JACOB ADAMS 168, 5. TAYLOR ASBURY 135, 6. NICHOLAS WILLIAMS 133, 7. CJ EVERETT 123

 

85CC 9-11: 1. BUTTER BEAN  247, 2. MASON DUNNIGAN 216, 3. CJ EVERETT 175,

4. TYLER HACKWORTH 152

 

85CC 12-15: 1. NICHOLAS WILLIAMS 168

 

SUPER MINI 12-15: 1. AVERY SPARKS 214

 

GIRLS 9-15: 1. CAITLYN MARTIN 242

 

WOMENS: 1. AMBER ALLISON 242, 2. CAITLYN MARTIN 212, 3. BRITTANY HENSLEY 178

 

TRAIL CLASS: 1. CALEB ROMINGER 191

 

150CC 12-16: 1. AVERY SPARKS 215, 2. RILEY DIMMETTE 202, 3. JACOB ADAMS' 185

 

SCHOOLBOY I: 1. KYLE ENGBORG 207, 2. MITCHELL AFFOLTER 189, 3. COLLINS PARKER 178

 

SCHOOLBOY 2: 1. ALEX LOGAN 223, 2. MASON GRIFFIN 186

 

UNLIMITED AM: 1. CODY ROTEN 241, 2. WILLIAM ALLISON 170, 3. CHRIS HANSORD 130,

4. AARON PLOUFFE 123, 5. JASON HACKWORTH 108

 

250 C: 1. JAKEB MAKRAY 203, 2. TYLER MURRAY 201, 3. ALEX LOGAN 161

 

250 D: 1. DEVON FULLER 200, 2. CODY MATHIS 196, 3. WILLIAM ALLISON 174,

4. WESLEY HINSHAW 126, 5. NATHAN BROWN 124, 6. ADAM BRIDGES 123, 7. KARL SKOMARS 106, 8. AMBER ALLISON 101, 9. ROBERT KELLEY 62

 

450 B: 1. MICHAEL CRIST 200

 

450 C: 1. TYLER MURRAY 223, 2. CODY MONEY 184

 

450 D: 1. GARRETT BLEVINS 247, 2. BLAKE SIMPSON 219

 

25+ VET A/EXPERT: 1. RANDY BEASLEY 208

 

25+ AM: 1.BRANDON STRICKLAND 250, 2. DAVID LONG 190, 3. BRANDON THOMAS 160,

 4. AARON PLOUFFE 144

 

40+ VET A: 1. MIKE ANDREWS 250, 2. RANDY BEASLEY 204

 

40+ AM: 1. JIM VANSICE 233, 2. BRIAN MAKRAY 207, 3. SCOTTY WILLIAMS 169,

4. CHARLIE CRESSEL 132

 

COLLEGE BOY: 1. CODY ROTEN 247, 2. MASON GRIFFIN 165

 

50+ AM: 1. JAMES SHAVER 250, 2. JEFF MCDONALD 208

 

FUN CLASS: 1. JAKE CROCKER 225, 2. CALEB ROMINGER 236

 

PIT BIKE 7-12: 1. CALEB ROMINGER 230, 2. BLAZE LAWSON 210, 3. PAXTON LAWSON 200

 

125 2 STROKE: 1. MITCHELL AFFOLTER 202, 2. KYLE ENGBORG 199, 3. COLLINS PARKER 176,

4. CJ CRESSEL 149

 

 

 

 

 

 

Practice This Week

Weather Permitting

         SEE ABOVE ON PRACTICE DAYS!

 

 

 
p