East Bend Motorsports

"Motocross Starts Here"

WhatsNew:

2014 PRACTICE FEE IS $20. TRACK IS ALWAYS PREPPED ON PRACTICE DAYS.  PRACTICE IS SPLIT UP ACCORDING TO BIKE SIZE: 1. 50CC, 2. 65 & 85CC AND 3. 250CC & UP.   YOU MUST GET A 2014 MEMBERSHIP CARD FOR $10 OR YOU CAN GET A DAY PASS FOR $5.

    

CurrentNews:

SPRING SERIES STARTS ON SATURDAY, MARCH 15TH  ~   SIGN UP @ 3:00PM, PRACTICE @ 4:45PM, RACE @ 6:00PM  ~  GATE FEES (EVERYONE PAYS A GATE FEE): 5 & UNDER FREE, 6-11 ARE $5 & 12 AND UP ARE $10 ~  RACE FEE: $20 PER CLASS  ~  2014 MEMBEERSHIP CARD: $10

 

RecentEvents:

COME RIDE WITH US

  THE PRACTICE FEE IS $20 PER RIDER. THE TRACK IS PREPPED & WATERED  EVERY PRACTICE DAY.

 

MEMBERSHIP INFORMATION:  EVERY RIDER WILL BE REQUIRED TO PURCHASE A 2014 MEMBERSHIP CARD. THE MEMBERSHIP CARD IS $10 PER YEAR. THE CARDS RUN FROM JANUARY 1, 2014 - DECEMBER 31, 2014.  YOU ALSO HAVE THE OPTION TO PURCHASE A DAY PASS FOR $5.



2014

SPRING SERIES

PRESENTED BY:






 


























Daily Information

 

 

 

 

THIS WEEK'S SCHEDULE:

 

 

 

 PRACTICE

 

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 30TH

 

5:00PM-9:00PM

 

 

TRACK PREPPED & WATERED

 

 

-----------

 

Practice

 

Tuesday: 5-9:00pm

 

Thursday: 5-9:00pm

 

Sunday: Noon-5:00pm

 

 

------------

 

 

 

NEW RACE TIMES:

 

 SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 1ST

 

ROUND 7 OF FALL SERIES

 

 

GATES OPEN 10 AM

 

PRACTICE 12:30PM

 

RACE 1:45PM

 

 

Triple Crown Olympic Race

 

 

 

TRACK IS ALWAYS

 

PREPPED & WATERED

 

ON PRACTICE DAYS.

 

 

---------------------

 

 

 

SUMMER PRACTICE SPECIAL

 

 

If you practice on Tuesday, you can

 

practice on Thursday for $10. 

 

 

 

In order to get the $10 discount on

 

 Thursday, you must practice on

 

that Tuesday.

 

 

 The offer is only good for the

 

Tuesday and Thursday of the same

 

week.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race Information

Come Race the Best Night Series Around

 

 

----------------------------------------------

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------

 

2014 Spring Series Winners

 

(Points listed are after races have been dropped)

 

50 Shaft 4-6: 1. Cooper Rominger-236, 2. Tyler Fraley-224,

3. Joseph Lahey-212

 

50 Shaft 6-8: 1. Timothy Fulp-241, 2. Conner Smith-203

 

50 4-6: 1. Timothy Fulp-227, 2. Bo Helms-205,

3. Caden Kutschenko-192, 4. Cooper Rominger-169

 

50 7-8: 1. Colton Hughes-200, 2. Carson Provost-156,

3. Bailey Vaughn-150, 4. Nicholas Romine-136, 5. Sidon Taylor-135

 

50 Open 4-8: 1. Carson Provost-197, 2. Bailey Vaughn-162,

3. Nicholas Romine-153, 4. Sidon Taylor-150

 

65 D: 1. Ryder Baucom-223, 2. Michael Bresnahan-185,

3. Tanner King-165, 4. Gavin Hartsell-158, 5. Mason Dunnigan-149, 6. Isaac Mayberry-102, 7. Kourtney Johnson-102

 

65 7-9: 1. Ryan Eads-207, 2. Colton Hughes-177,

3. Ryder Baucom-164, 4. Parker Galliher-157,

5. Michael Bresnahan-154, 6. Joe Dishman-138,

7. Kourtney Johnson-117

 

65 10-11: 1. Butter Bean Pickett-247, 2. Austin Slaughter-222,

3. Jacob Kinney-198

 

65 Open: 1. Butter Bean Pickett-250, 2. Ryan Eads-196,

3. Jacob Kinney-185, 4. Gavin Hartsell -140

 

85 D: 1. Will Hunsucker-184, 2. Kyle Engborg-184,

3. Mitch Hoover-179, 4. Jacob Dabbs-156, 5. Kainen Gravely-133, 6. Zach Godfrey-125, 7. Caitlyn Martin-110, 8. Jacob Adams-105, 9. Avery Sparks-101, 10. Travis Provost-96

 

85 9-11: 1. Butter Bean Pickett-243, 2. Will Hunsucker-197,

3. Nicole Mitchell-179, 4. Tyler Hackworth-149

 

Unliminted Mini: 1. Travis Provost-173, 2. Jacob Dabbs-165

 

Super Mini: 1. Cody Sailors

 

Girls: 1. Nicole Mitchell-225, 2. Morgan Johnson-218,

3. Katelyn Cockerham-213, 4. Caitlyn Martin-174,

5. Kristine Griffen-159

 

Womens: 1. Amber Allison-241, 2. Morgan Johnson-221,

3. Meagan Cheek-198

 

Trail Class: 1. CJ Cressel-241, 2. Brandon Davis-208,

3. Lexie Hackworth-178

 

Pit Bike: 1. Caleb Rominger-219

 

150: 1. Jakeb Makray-235, 2. Ethan Jones-216,

3. Kyle Engborg-174, 4. Mitch Hoover-168

 

Schoolboy 1: 1. Nicholas Sheets-201

 

Schoolboy 2: 1. Tyler Murray-208, 2. Chris Holcomb-185

 

Unlimited Am: 1. Jace Johnson-201, 2. Dillon Absher-177,

3. Nathan Provost-124

 

250 B: 1. Jace Johnson-183

 

250 C: 1. Brandon Berrier-177, 2. Brandon Engle-164,

3. Nicholas Sheets-118

 

250 D: 1. Alex Logan-211, 2. Tyler Murray-180, 3. Zack Craver-165, 4. Jakeb Makray-162, 5. Clint Cheek-161, 6. William Allison-140,

7. Amber Allison-105, 8. Aaron Plouffe-79

 

450 A: 1. Randy Beasley-173

 

450 C: 1. Nelson King-180, 2. Tommy Gardner-154

 

450 D: 1. Alex Logan-202, 2. John Pope-200, 3. Cody Money-191, 4. Warren Kilby-189, 5. Oscar Hughes-141, 6. Nathan Hodges-134, 7. Clint Cheek-129, 8. Jason Hackworth-91

 

25+ Am: 1. Brandon Engle-219, 2. Chad Mayberry-143,

3. Travis Crotts-134

 

40 Vet A: 1. Randy Beasley-225, 2. Mitch Cockerham-219

 

40+ Am: 1. James Shaver-213, 2. Brian Makray-204,

3. Neil Pope-196, 4. Charlie Cressel-156

 

50+ Am: 1. Mitch Cockerham-250, 2. Briant Campbell-213,

3. John Henderson-185, 4. Mike Simone-167

 

 

 

 

Practice This Week

Weather Permitting

         SEE ABOVE ON PRACTICE DAYS!

 

* TUESDAY: 5:00-9:300 PM

* THURSDAY: 5:00-9:30 PM

* SUNDAY: Noon-5:00 PM

 

 
p